+91-9810948948

497, Katra Ishwar Bhawan Khari Baoli, Delhi-110006,India

 

Timmings : 10.00 AM - 6.00PM

WHO WE ARE

KRISHNA MURARI PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED is a leading manufacturer and supplier of pure East Indian sandalwood oil. We have our manufacturing unit in Kundli Haryana,One of the most luscious, alluring scents belongs to the widely acclaimed Sandalwood. 

Sandalwood oil is also known as ‘Liquid Gold’ due to its precious nature.  In fact, Sandalwood is the second most expensive wood in the world. Called “Liquid Gold” by ancient admirers, Sandalwood is a rich, valuable, and enchanting oil that continues to captivate and charm and we are one of the leading Sandalwood Oil Suppliers and Manufacturers in India. Sandalwood Oil is Scientifically known as Santalum Album, which is obtained from the wood and roots of Sandalwood tree by the process of Steam distillation. Indian Sandalwood Oil has always been in great demand all across the globe because of its superior quality. India alone provides 80% of the sandalwood oil required in the world.

The finest quality comes from the forests of India, mostly from Karnataka, Mysore, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and Andhra Pradesh.

We procure sandalwood only in the open sandalwood auctions held by the State Forest Department of India, thus are able to give the best quality of sandalwood and sandalwood oil achieving the highest level of customer satisfaction.

We pride ourselves on producing one of the finest essential oils found in nature.
Sandalwood has a rich, balsamic, sweet fragrance with delicate wood notes. The oil has a woody, exotic smell, subtle and lingering and the color is pale yellow to pale gold.
Sandalwood blends well with most oils. The list includes Clove Bud, Lavender, Geranium, Patchouli, Jasmine, Benzoin, Bergamot, Clary Sage, Coriander, Cypress, Fennel, Frankincense, Galbanum, Myrrh, Palmarosa, Pepper Black and Peppermint.

The Power of Nature Captured in a Bottle

Product Sandalwood Oil (Santalum album) East Indian
Appearance : Pale Yellow to Yellow, Clear Oily Liquid     
Odour : Pleasant, Sweet, Woody and Persistent (Almost Rosaceous)
Base: Woody, slightly spicy 

Sandalwood oil is a stimulant and an antiseptic. It is extremely valuable as an excellent blending fixture and is used in the following : Perfumery, Cosmetics, Indian Attars, Soaps & Toiletries, Aromatherapy OilsThe center of the tree, or the heartwood, is where the sumptuous scent lies. Though a tree requires at least 10-15 years before harvest, 60-80 years of maturity will produce the highest quality and richly scented oil. Sandalwood trees are uprooted during the rainy season and transformed into sandalwood oil through steam distillation of heartwood powder. Once the oil is distilled, it takes about 6 months to mature, developing from a pale yellow color to a richer, brownish yellow tone. The fragrantly warm, spicy, woody, nutty and milky notes produce an expensive oil.   It is often seen that sandalwood oil works best when combined with some other essential oils. The goodness of sandalwood is enhanced when it gets in touch with other wonders of nature. The benefit of sandalwood oil will surely augment if you add flowers like lavender, rosemary, ylang-ylang, rose, myrrh, geranium, and tulip, with sandalwood. Mixing these flowers with sandalwood oil will lend a heavenly aroma.